Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
United 5 5 0 0 15 32 27 5 2 3 0 14 12 3 2 0 18 15

The United is a member of Section 93.
This is a Grade 5, DIV: 3 SEC: A
The team color is Black & Red Stripe

Welcome to the Team page for the "United", member of Milf-Hopedale . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home Field7

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1981 09/10/16 1:00 pm Phillips Brothers Field Milf-Hopedale United 5 - 0 Hopkinton Revolution
1983 09/17/16 1:30 pm Kallander Southboro Galaxy 2 - 3 Milf-Hopedale United
1987 09/24/16 1:00 pm Plains Park 1 Milf-Hopedale United 2 - 4 N.Attleboro Surge
1991 10/06/16 5:30 pm Plains Park 1 Milf-Hopedale United 6 - 3 Ashland Cobras make up from 10/1 rainout
1994 10/08/16 1:00 pm Devoll 9v9 Field Canton United 5 - 2 Milf-Hopedale United
1996 10/15/16 2:00 pm Fruit St. Turf Field 2B Hopkinton Revolution 2 - 7 Milf-Hopedale United
1998 10/22/16 1:00 pm Plains Park 1 Milf-Hopedale United 0 - 2 Southboro Galaxy
2002 10/29/16 2:30 pm High Street 9v9 #1 N.Attleboro Surge 4 - 3 Milf-Hopedale United
2006 11/05/16 1:00 pm Ashland Community Center Ashland Cobras 2 - 3 Milf-Hopedale United
2009 11/12/16 1:00 pm Phillips Brothers Field Milf-Hopedale United 1 - 3 Canton United

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach hamdija hukanovic (774) 573-9561 E-mail
Assistant Coach jason connolly (774) 462-7922 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Stephen Morrison (508) 250-5851 E-mail
Registrar Shannon Browne (508) 488-6412 E-mail
Registrar Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Referee Assignments Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Field Scheduler Tasha Griffin 508-579-9258 E-mail
Field Scheduler Dawn Macchi (508) 634-9224 E-mail
Treasurer Dave Ferreira (508) 473-2224 E-mail
Director Peter Blais (508) 282-0696 E-mail
Immediate Past President Paul Braza (508) 634-3445 E-mail
Director Shannon Browne (508) 488-6412 E-mail
Director Marc Franzini 508-478-7383 E-mail
Director Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Director Tasha Griffin 508-579-9258 E-mail
Director Joshua Korpi 508-843-5650 E-mail
Director Iain Shipperd (508) 567-8640 E-mail
Director Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Tasha Griffin 508-579-9258 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.