Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Spurs 3 6 1 0 10 15 22 -7 1 3 1 11 14 2 3 0 4 8

The Spurs is a member of Section 240.
This is a Grade 8, DIV: 2 SEC: F2
The team color is Black & Red Stripe

Welcome to the Team page for the "Spurs", member of Milf-Hopedale . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home Field2

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7237 09/10/16 3:00 pm Westwood HS Flahive Field Westwood Wolverines 0 - 1 Milf-Hopedale Spurs
7240 09/17/16 3:00 pm Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Spartans 1 - 0 Milf-Hopedale Spurs
7243 09/24/16 2:30 pm Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Spurs 1 - 2 Canton United
7229 10/15/16 10:30 am Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Spurs 0 - 3 King Philip Storm Played 10/15
7230 10/20/16 4:45 pm 3 11v11 Field Bellingham Hawks 2 - 1 Milf-Hopedale Spurs Postponed Date TBA
7252 10/15/16 2:30 pm Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Spurs 2 - 2 Westwood Wolverines
7255 10/22/16 2:30 pm Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Spurs 3 - 5 Walpole Spartans
7258 10/29/16 3:00 pm Memorial 11v11 Field (turf) Canton United 1 - 2 Milf-Hopedale Spurs
7234 11/05/16 12:00 pm Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Wolves 4 - 0 Milf-Hopedale Spurs
7235 11/12/16 2:30 pm Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Spurs 5 - 2 Foxboro Warriors

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Rufad Hukanovic 774-573-9616 E-mail
Assistant Coach Sade Hukanovic 508-473-1885 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Stephen Morrison (508) 250-5851 E-mail
Registrar Shannon Browne (508) 488-6412 E-mail
Registrar Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Referee Assignments Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Field Scheduler Tasha Griffin 508-579-9258 E-mail
Field Scheduler Dawn Macchi (508) 634-9224 E-mail
Treasurer Dave Ferreira (508) 473-2224 E-mail
Director Peter Blais (508) 282-0696 E-mail
Immediate Past President Paul Braza (508) 634-3445 E-mail
Director Shannon Browne (508) 488-6412 E-mail
Director Marc Franzini 508-478-7383 E-mail
Director Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Director Tasha Griffin 508-579-9258 E-mail
Director Joshua Korpi 508-843-5650 E-mail
Director Iain Shipperd (508) 567-8640 E-mail
Director Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Tasha Griffin 508-579-9258 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.