Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Rangers 1 8 1 0 4 12 48 -36 1 3 0 4 17 0 5 1 8 31

The Rangers is a member of Section 234.
This is a Grade 8, DIV: 3 SEC: F
The team color is Black & Red Stripe

Welcome to the Team page for the "Rangers", member of Milf-Hopedale . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home Field2

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5460 09/10/16 2:30 pm Byrne (Carisbrooke) Marlboro Panthers 4 - 1 Milf-Hopedale Rangers
5433 09/17/16 2:30 pm Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Rangers 0 - 5 Hopkinton B8 Academy
5436 09/24/16 2:30 pm Oak Grove Farm 11V 11 Millis United G8 9 - 0 Milf-Hopedale Rangers
5439 11/05/16 11:00 am DeFazio #2 Founders Field Needham Storm BU14 2 - 1 Milf-Hopedale Rangers
5442 10/30/16 12:00 pm Elm Bank 3 Wellesley Savage 7 - 1 Milf-Hopedale Rangers
5445 10/15/16 2:30 pm Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Rangers 2 - 0 Marlboro Panthers
5448 10/22/16 10:45 am Brooks Field Lincoln Hawks 3 - 3 Milf-Hopedale Rangers
5451 10/29/16 2:30 pm Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Rangers 0 - 5 Millis United G8
5454 11/05/16 2:00 pm Memorial Park turf Needham Storm BU14 6 - 2 Milf-Hopedale Rangers
5457 11/12/16 2:30 pm Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Rangers 2 - 7 Wellesley Savage

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Iain Shipperd (508) 567-8640 E-mail
Assistant Coach Lou Miano 508-634-0504 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Stephen Morrison (508) 250-5851 E-mail
Registrar Shannon Browne (508) 488-6412 E-mail
Registrar Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Referee Assignments Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Field Scheduler Tasha Griffin 508-579-9258 E-mail
Field Scheduler Dawn Macchi (508) 634-9224 E-mail
Treasurer Dave Ferreira (508) 473-2224 E-mail
Director Peter Blais (508) 282-0696 E-mail
Immediate Past President Paul Braza (508) 634-3445 E-mail
Director Shannon Browne (508) 488-6412 E-mail
Director Marc Franzini 508-478-7383 E-mail
Director Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Director Tasha Griffin 508-579-9258 E-mail
Director Joshua Korpi 508-843-5650 E-mail
Director Iain Shipperd (508) 567-8640 E-mail
Director Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Tasha Griffin 508-579-9258 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.