BAYS 2016 MTOC Results

Printer-friendly version

MTOC 2016

Division

Sec

Team

Coach

Results

GU-19-1 A Mansfield Hornets Kelly Kemp Semi-Finalist, Sportsmanship
GU-18-1 A Dedham Devils Dan McDonnell 4th Place Group B
GU-16-1 A2 Franklin Panthers Lou Moccia Semi Finalist
GU-16-2 A1 Framingham Flyers Geary Stacey Champion
GU-14-1 AA Newton Nightmares Neil Paterson Finalist
GU-14-2 B Northborough Strong Emily Gauvin Tied for 1st place Group A - lost on tiebreakers
GU-12-1 A2 Natick Thunder Peter Henderson Semi-Finalist
GU-12-2 B Medfield Warriors Karen Bicknell 2nd Place Group B
BU-19-1 A Cambridge FC Mohamed Teffahi Semi-Finalist
BU-18-1 A Arlington SpyPonders Steve Moniak Semi-Finalist
BU-16-1 A Needham Thunder Lee Popper Semi-Finalist
BU-16-2 A Cambridge FC Julian Bonder Semi-Finalist
BU-14-1 A2 Wellesley United Daniel Cloherty Semi-Finalist
BU-14-2 A Lexington United Lightning Bolts John Lloyd Champion
BU-12-1 AA Brookline Juventus Phi Nguyen 2nd Place Group A, Sportsmanship
BU-12-1-WC AA Lexington United Jaguars Carlos Sanrame Champion
BU-12-2 A Natick Hammers William Chase Champion
BU-12-2-WC A Dover-Sherborn Jaguars Adrian Hill Finalist, Sportsmanship

 

Legend

In Team Column

  Champion - overall winner of Age Group
  Finalist - Lost in the Finals - came in Second
  Semi-Finalist - made it to Final Four but lost in Semi-Final
  Did not make it to Final Four

 

In Coach Column

  Awarded the Sportsmanship Award for the Age Group

MTOC Team Pictures below:

Sportsmanship Winners

Title

GU-19 Mansfield Hornets coached by Kelly Kemp


Title

BU-12 Div 1 Brookline Juventus coached by Phi Nguyen


Title

BU-12 Div 2 Dover-Sherborn Jaguars coached by Adrian Hill

 

MTOC Representatives

 

Title

GU-12 Div 1 Semi-Finalist Natick Thunder

 

Title

GU-12 Div 2 Medfield Warriors


Title

BU-12 Div 1 Brookline Juventus

 

Title

BU-12 Div 1 Wildcard Champion Lexington United Jaguars

 

Title

BU-12 Div 2 Champion Natick Hammers

 

Title

BU-12 Div 2 Wildcard Finalist Dover-Sherborn Jaguars

 

Title

GU-14 Div 1 Finalist Newton Nightmares


Title

GU-14 Div 2 Northborough Strong

 

Title

BU-14 Div 1 Semi-Finalist Wellesley United


Title

BU-14 Div 2 Champion Lexington United Lightning Bolts

 

Title

GU-16 Div 1 Semi-Finalist Franklin Panthers

 

Title

GU-16 Div 2 Champion Framingham Flyers

 

Title

BU-16 Div 1 Semi-Finalist Needham Thunder

 

Title

BU-16 Div 2 Sem-Finalist Cambridge FC

 

 

GU-18 Dedham Devils (No team picture available)

 

Title

GU-19 Semi-Finalist Mansfield Hornets

 

Title

BU-18 Semi-Finalist Arlington SpyPonders

 

Title

BU-19 Semi-Finalist Cambridge FC